• About



Greater East Dallas Chamber of Commerce

Holiday Party

For Chamber Members 

Monday, December 5, 2016
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Times Ten Too
2018 Kidwell 75214

Please CLICK HERE to  RSVP


Not a Chamber member? Join today! 

www.eastdallaschamber.com


__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Luncheon featuring
Congressman Pete Sessions
Presenting the Pete Sessions Chairman's Award

          
Tuesday, January 17, 2017

11:30 a.m. Check-in & Networking
12:00 p.m. Program and Luncheon

Lakewood Country Club
1912 Abrams Road

Chamber Members $35
Guests $30

CLICK HERE to pay online


Sponsored by
Atmos Energy

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Teacher of the Year Winners

John David du Mars, Emmett J. Conrad High School
Shelly Thibodaux, Robert T. Hill Middle School
Kent Benson, Robert E. Lee Elementary
Amy Duke, Bishop Lynch High School
Amy Delaney, Dallas Academy
Casey Pike, Lakehill Preparatory School

Click Here to read about the winners


Andrea Sanders, Greater East Dallas Chamber of Commerce Chairman; Amy Delaney, Dallas Academy; Casey Pike, Lakehill Preparatory School; Amy Duke, Bishop Lynch High School; Kent Benson, Robert E. Lee Elementary; John David du Mars, Emmett J. Conrad High School; Shelly Thibodaux, Robert T. Hill Middle School; Cheryl Barnes, Teacher Awards Chairman.

Congratulations to all our nominees

Austin Aeschbacher, Hilred Azan, Amanda Batson,  Martha Adriana Castellanos, Maria Cedillo, Laura Laywell, Leticia Nelson, Stacy Holbrook Olson, Mary Piirto, Juan Quesada, Elsy Serpas, Debra Valle, Tequila Butler, Erin Chesal, Mr. Compton, Jennifer Munguia, Mia Witt, Becky Brown, Cheryll Harris, Johnetta Koukalik, Matthew Lundberg, Krystal Morrow, Ross Smeltzer, Angela Tejada, Marlene Hewitt, Penny Lalanne, Patty Pippen, Allison Albani, Latricia Davis, Bianca Gruben-Trejo.


______________________________________________________________________________


Thank you to our Sponsors

For making this such a success

Presenting Sponsor
C. C. Young


Gold Sponsor
Oncor


Silver Sponsor
Times Ten Cellars/Blow Salon
American National
Baylor Scott & White Health
Frost Bank

    

   

Bronze Sponsor
Associa
Dallas County Schools
Texas Capital Bank
Veritex Community Bank Lakewood
Whole Foods Market-Lakewood

     

         


Table Hosts
Advocate Media
Backmenders Chiropractic With Care/Jesse's AC & Appliance
Bell Nunnally & Martin LLP
Briggs Freeman Sotheby's International Realty
Chisholm Trail Financial Group - Brian Bessner
Clesi Enterprises
Dick Clements-Ebby Halliday Realtors/Edward Jones Investments
Ebby Halliday REALTORS-LH/Lakewood
Ebby Halliday REALTORS-Preston Center
Mary Poss/ Ebby Halliday REALTORS
Frymire Services
Jesse's AC & Appliance
Lakehill Preparatory School
Minuteman Press- East Dallas
Mutual Of Omaha Bank
Republic Title-Lakewood
Texas Premier Title
The Honorable Kenneth Sheets
Ben Lauer/Carolyn Sams


 


9543 Losa Drive, Suite 118 - Dallas TX 75218  | 214-328-4100  | president@eastdallaschamber.org


© 2014 Greater East Dallas Chamber of Commerce. Website Design by I.T. ROADMAP.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software